Stamford
Delaine service 201/202 from 31/07/23
Peterborough > Stamford
MONS TO FRIS: 0710, 0900 and hourly until 1500 then 1615, 1715, 1815.
SATURDAYS: 0900 and hourly until 1500 then 1615, 1715, 1815.
SUNDAYS: No service.
Stamford > Peterborough
MONS TO FRIS: 0645, 0730, 0900 and hourly until 1500 then 1620, 1720.
SATURDAYS: 0730, 0900 and hourly until 1500 then 1620, 1720.
SUNDAYS: No service.
Peterborough Queensgate Bay 9 --> Bourges Boulevard --> Werrington, Lincoln Road --> Helpston --> Bainton --> Barnack --> Stamford Red Lion Square (returns from Bus Station, Bay 2)
Journey 39-40 minutes.
Continues in Stamford to Casterton Road, Arran Road, Empingham Road, Roman Bank, North Street, Ryhall Road (for Stamford Hospital and Stamford College), continuing to Bourne. Journeys towards Peterborough leave Ryhall Road (Hospital) up to 18 minutes before the time shown for the bus station, and continue via North Street, Casterton Road, Arran Road, Empingham Road, Roman Bank to bus station (see timetable and map for details).
By Rail
Approx hourly by Cross Country Trains, journey time 15 minutes. See Links page for further information.
Page updated 18/07/23